Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> FUSTERO FAMILY   > CUECCHAO VILLAGE   > COYABIT/CAMULOS VILLAGE

Marriage Register Data:
German/Genunchinugasu (SFR-B01875) and Olegaria (SFR-B00905)


Mission: San Fernando Rey

Marriage Number: 00562

Marriage site: Yglesia de esta mision (mission church)

Marriage date: January 16, 1813

Presentation date: precedidas (previously)

Nuptial Blessing: los vele...en la misa (during Mass)

GROOM

Spanish name: German

Native name: [blank] (it was Genunchinugasu)

Mission: San Fernando Rey

Number: 01875

Type: U[nstated]

Mission: San Fernando Rey

Religious Status: Neofitos (Indian baptized Catholic)

BRIDE

Spanish name: Olegaria

Native name: [blank]

Mission: San Fernando Rey

Number: 00905

Type: Si[ngle]

Religious Status: Neofitos (Indian baptized Catholic)

MISC.

Number of banns: [3] habiendo precedido todos los requisitos que manda el Santo Concilio de trento (occurred before all the requirements of the Holy Council of Trent)

WITNESSES

DM1[1]: Juan Francisco | Depusieron (deposed)

DM2[1]: Mathias | Depusieron (deposed)

W1: Thomas

W2: Casimiro

W3: otros (others)

OTHER

Officiant: Joaquin Pasqual Nuez

Recorder: Joaquin Pasqual Nuez


* A testimonial witness. A person who is able to vouch on behalf of the couple's ability to marry without an impediment.


Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
MISSION RECORDS
Fustero & Melchor Ancestry

Georgio (Jayinat)
• Baptism 1804 age 38
Jose Maria (Seuyeuyeminasu)
• Baptism 1799 (adult)
Tomasa (Teuteu)
• Baptism 1800 age 34
Dionisio (Napcos)
• Baptism 1811 age 38
Dionisia (Aoc)
• Baptism 1811 age 36
Eudoxia
• Baptism 1799 age 9
Eusebio (Mu)
• Baptism 1799 age 6
Zenon (Chaamel)
• Baptism 1811 age 17
Zenona (Getriuna)
• Baptism 1811 age 19
Estanislao (Cabuti)
• Baptism 1799 age 3
Elias (Nu)
• Baptism 1799 age 8m
German (Genunchinugasu)
• Baptism 1811 age 12
• Marriage 1813
• Death <1824
Olegaria
• Baptism 1803 age 1
• Marriage 1813
• Death 1819
Narcisco
• Baptism 1803 age 5
• Marriage 12-4-1821
• Witness to Ramon-Eugenia Marriage (Cooke-Garcia Ancestors) 1832
Crisanta
• Baptism 1821 age 24
• Marriage 12-4-1821
Juan de los Santos
• Baptism 1803 age 2
Sinforosa
• Baptism 1834 age 1d
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply
comments powered by Disqus
Click for Forecast from weatherUSA   • Edwards Valencia
  • Edwards Cyn Ctry
  • Calendar
  • Freeway Conditions
  • Lowest Gas Prices
  • Canyon Theatre
  • REP Theatre