Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> COOKE-GARCIA-WARD FAMILIES

Marriage Register Data:
Ramon (SFR-B01712) and Eugenia (SFR-B02298)


Mission: San Fernando Rey

Marriage Number: 00824

Marriage site: Capilla de esta mision (mission chapel)

Marriage date: June 13, 1832

Presentation date: precedidas (previously)

Nuptial Blessing: velaciones

GROOM

Spanish name: Ramon

Native name: [blank]

Mission: San Fernando Rey

Number: 01712

Type: Single*

BRIDE

Spanish name: Eugenia

Native name: [blank]

Mission: San Fernando Rey

Number: 02298

Type: Single*

MISC.

Number of banns: tres (three)

WITNESSES

W1: Efren | Spouse: Daria

W2: Narci[so] (SFR-B01096) | Spouse: Crisanta * SEE Fustero Ancestry

Officiant: Francisco Gonzalez de Ybarra

Recorder: Francisco Gonzalez de Ybarra


* Not previously married and/or not previously married in the eyes of the Catholic Church.


Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
MISSION RECORDS
Cooke-Garcia-Ward Ancestry

Zenona (Purichi)
• Baptism 1811 age 60
Amando (Tuuyachs)
• Baptism 1802 age 60
• Death 5-12-1823
Daniel
• Baptism 1800 age 50
• Marriage 1800(R)
• Death 1803
Bernardina
• Baptism 1800 age 45
• Marriage 1800(R)
Rafaela
• Baptism 1802 age 45
• Death 8-27-1814
Amanda • Baptism 1802 age 40
• Death 4-3-1816
Paulina (Yupjuiban/Yucsuiban)
• Baptism 1811 age 38
Cornelio
• Baptism 1803 age 25
Antonia
• Baptism 1802 age 18
Maria Rosa (Papumchuquina)
• Baptism 1798 age 17
Ysabel (Ritmuia)
• Baptism 1797 age 12
Francisco del Espiritu Santo
• Baptism 1799 age 5-6
• Marriage (Teofila) 1811
• Marriage (Sista) 1821
• Death August 1829
Teofila (Gigiuco)
• Baptism 1811 age 12
• Marriage (Francisco D.E.S.) 1811
• Death 12-9-1819
Sista, aka Xixta
• Baptism 1809, newborn
• Marriage (Francisco D.E.S.) 1821
• Death 1828
Genaro
• Baptism 1812
Eugenia
• Baptism 1817
• Marriage (Ramon) 1832
Ramon
• Baptism 1808 (newborn)
• Marriage (Eugenia) 1832
• Death 1845
Francisco
• Baptism 1825 (birth)
• Death 1829
Escolastica
• Baptism 1834 (birth)
Jacoba
• Baptism 1835 (age 1d)
Jesus Maria
• Baptism 1837 (age 1d)
Leandra
• Baptism 1840 age 2d
Thomasa de Aquino
• Baptism 1845 age 1d
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply
comments powered by Disqus
Click for Forecast from weatherUSA   • Edwards Valencia
  • Edwards Cyn Ctry
  • Calendar
  • Freeway Conditions
  • Lowest Gas Prices
  • Canyon Theatre
  • REP Theatre