Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> FUSTERO ANCESTRY

Baptismal Data: Sinforosa (SFR-B02823)


Mission: San Fernando Rey

Baptismal No. 02823

Spanish Name: Sinforosa

Native Name: [blank]

Baptism Date: July 18, 1834

Type of Baptism: + (normal)

Origin: Mision (parents apparently lived on mission grounds)

Ethnicity: [unstated]

Legitimacy: l (legitima)

Birth Date: el dia anterior (the previous day - July 17, 1834)

Sex: F

Baptism Place: Yglesia de esta Mision (mission church)

Age: 1 day

Level: ni (nina = girl)

Notes: de la Mision

FATHER

Mission: San Fernando Rey | [baptized]

Spanish Name: Narciso (SFR-B01096)

Religious Status: Neofitos

MOTHER

Mission: San Fernando Rey | [baptized]

Spanish Name: Crisanta (SFR-B02465)

Religious Status: Neofitos

GODMOTHER

Name: Sebastiana

Marital Status: Casado/a (married)

Spouse Name: Carlos

OTHER

Officiant: Francisco Gonzalez de Ybarra

Recorder: Francisco Gonzalez de Ybarra


Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
MISSION RECORDS
Fustero & Melchor Ancestry

Georgio (Jayinat)
• Baptism 1804 age 38
Jose Maria (Seuyeuyeminasu)
• Baptism 1799 (adult)
Tomasa (Teuteu)
• Baptism 1800 age 34
Dionisio (Napcos)
• Baptism 1811 age 38
Dionisia (Aoc)
• Baptism 1811 age 36
Eudoxia
• Baptism 1799 age 9
Eusebio (Mu)
• Baptism 1799 age 6
Zenon (Chaamel)
• Baptism 1811 age 17
Zenona (Getriuna)
• Baptism 1811 age 19
Estanislao (Cabuti)
• Baptism 1799 age 3
Elias (Nu)
• Baptism 1799 age 8m
German (Genunchinugasu)
• Baptism 1811 age 12
• Marriage 1813
• Death <1824
Olegaria
• Baptism 1803 age 1
• Marriage 1813
• Death 1819
Narcisco
• Baptism 1803 age 5
• Marriage 12-4-1821
• Witness to Ramon-Eugenia Marriage (Cooke-Garcia Ancestors) 1832
Crisanta
• Baptism 1821 age 24
• Marriage 12-4-1821
Juan de los Santos
• Baptism 1803 age 2
Sinforosa
• Baptism 1834 age 1d
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply
comments powered by Disqus
Click for Forecast from weatherUSA   • Edwards Valencia
  • Edwards Cyn Ctry
  • Calendar
  • Freeway Conditions
  • Lowest Gas Prices
  • Canyon Theatre
  • REP Theatre